Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thibodaux, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thibodaux, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thibodaux, La with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2307,600
ShkoderAlbania 9,3115,786
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6925,402
SaltaArgentina 6,6514,133
San AntonioArgentina 8,2835,147
San LuisArgentina 7,4704,642
San RafaelArgentina 7,5354,682
Santa RosaArgentina 7,8824,898
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,9944,346
SarmientoArgentina 8,6635,384
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2328,844
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2278,841
SalzburgAustria 8,5375,305
SakiAzerbaijan 11,0166,845
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,2526,992
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,1406,923
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4673,397
SaveBenin 9,8796,139
Santa CruzBolivia 6,0643,768
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1255,671
SalvadorBrazil 7,3514,568
Santa MariaBrazil 7,6974,783
SantaremBrazil 5,2493,262
SantosBrazil 7,6334,743
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,3674,578
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7963,601
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9274,304
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7834,836
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5054,664
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5694,703
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1083,796
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6734,768
São PauloBrazil 7,5774,708
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3444,564
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,9353,067
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0274,367
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2134,482
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4084,603
SobralBrazil 6,5304,058
SoureBrazil 5,6173,491
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7204,176
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,0685,013
SurubimBrazil 7,2174,485
SadovoBulgaria 9,6656,006
SandanskiBulgaria 9,5965,963
SofiaBulgaria 9,5305,922
SiemreapCambodia 14,9649,299
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1331,947
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7441,705
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,7751,724
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2042,613
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3792,721
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,9171,813
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8091,745
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,9341,202
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,3752,097
Scott, SkCanada 2,9101,808
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,0601,901
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9061,806
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,4101,497
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2553,265
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2331,388
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2611,405
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4112,120
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0062,489
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4342,134
Summerside, PeCanada 2,9751,849
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6781,664
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6841,668
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2222,002
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1074,416
SalCape Verde 6,9904,344
SantiagoChile 7,3504,567
SewellChile 7,4204,611
ShanghaiChina 12,4217,719
ShantouChina 13,4108,333
ShenyangChina 11,3167,032
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,1321,325
Simon BolivarColombia 2,6931,674
San JoseCosta Rica 2,3171,440
SibenikCroatia 8,9645,570
SplitCroatia 9,0145,601
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2295,114
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8624,886
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3761,476
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5191,565
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4711,536
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3631,468
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4681,534
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4571,527
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,3231,444
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4061,495
San JuanDominican Republic 2,3291,447
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5721,598
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4431,518
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3311,449
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,2731,412
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4661,532
San GabrielEcuador 3,5262,191
SalloumEgypt 10,4186,474
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,6036,589
SohagEgypt 11,2596,996
St. KatrineEgypt 11,2707,003
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,7961,116
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,6175,976
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0354,993
StrasbourgFrance 8,1475,062
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0103,113
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7072,925
SukhumiGeorgia 10,5366,547
SchleswigGermany 7,9734,954
StuttgartGermany 8,2375,119
SamosGreece 10,1086,281
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8546,124
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0686,257
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9173,056
SiguiriGuinea 8,5825,333
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,6821,045
SzegedHungary 9,0835,644
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8005,469
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0103,735
SagarIndia 13,9478,667
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7547,926
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8278,592
SemnanIran 11,8397,357
ShahroudIran 11,8327,352
ShirazIran 12,3637,683
ShannonIreland 6,8954,285
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3955,217
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0895,648
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3745,825
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5375,305
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6155,354
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2655,758
SigonellaItaly 9,2745,763
SassandraIvory Coast 9,2275,734
SagaJapan 11,7767,318
SaigoJapan 11,3497,052
SakaiJapan 11,4117,091
SakataJapan 10,7476,678
SapporoJapan 10,3256,416
SaseboJapan 11,8167,343
SendaiJapan 10,7386,673
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,6707,252
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6817,258
ShinjoJapan 10,7336,669
ShionomisakiJapan 11,4457,112
ShirakawaJapan 10,8716,755
ShizuokaJapan 11,1586,933
SumotoJapan 11,4207,097
SuttsuJapan 10,4086,467
SuwaJapan 11,0876,889
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,1634,451
SavannakhetLaos 14,6019,073
SiauliaiLithuania 8,6415,370
SiluteLithuania 8,5835,333
SkopjeMacedonia 9,4615,879
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6689,736
SalimaMalawi 14,1598,799
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,9909,315
SibuMalaysia 15,7079,760
SanMali 8,8965,528
SegouMali 8,7675,448
SikassoMali 8,9205,543
St. BrandonMauritius 16,66210,354
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,579981
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,5177,157
SainshandMongolia 11,4437,111
SafiMorocco 7,5744,707
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6164,732
SittweMyanmar 14,4498,979
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4357,728
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5594,697
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1274,429
SaiqOman 13,2398,227
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5928,446
SurOman 13,3868,318
SialkotPakistan 12,9188,028
SibbiPakistan 13,0418,104
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,2304,493
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,2973,291
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1458,790
SandomierzPoland 8,8955,527
SniezkaPoland 8,5415,307
SuwalkiPoland 8,7405,431
SzczecinPoland 8,3255,173
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4064,602
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0293,747
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8091,746
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,50510,257
Satu MareRomania 9,1535,688
SibiuRomania 9,3615,817
SulinaRomania 9,7476,057
SadrinskRussia 10,1666,317
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,6885,399
SalekhardRussia 9,1355,677
SaratovRussia 10,0366,237
SejmcanRussia 8,3025,159
SelagoncyRussia 9,1235,669
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4275,858
SkovorodinoRussia 10,1156,286
SmolenskRussia 9,1525,687
SociRussia 10,4316,482
SortovalaRussia 8,5785,331
SuntarRussia 9,4785,890
SurgutRussia 9,7926,085
SverdlovskRussia 10,0156,223
SyktyvkarRussia 9,2755,764
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0941,923
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7136,657
SeychellesSeychelles 15,5119,639
SingaporeSingapore 16,21010,073
SliacSlovakia 8,8735,514
SeoulSouth Korea 11,5557,181
SineijuSouth Korea 11,4367,106
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5304,679
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7014,785
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5614,698
SevilleSpain 7,6424,749
SennarSudan 12,3597,680
ShambatSudan 12,1187,530
ShendiSudan 12,1177,530
StenseleSweden 7,8144,855
StockholmSweden 8,1715,078
StorlienSweden 7,6844,775
SundsvallSweden 7,9644,949
SantisSwitzerland 8,3265,174
SongeaTanzania 14,0938,758
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,5539,044
SongkhlaThailand 15,7269,772
Suphan BuriThailand 14,9549,293
Surat ThaniThailand 15,5579,667
SurinThailand 14,8169,207
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5605,941
SokodeTogo 9,7016,028
SfaxTunisia 9,1085,660
SousseTunisia 9,0425,619
SamsunTurkey 10,4276,479
SiirtTurkey 11,0296,853
SivasTurkey 10,5926,582
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0837,509
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1504,443
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,9184,299
SarataUkraine 9,6786,014
SarnyUkraine 9,1285,672
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,0346,235
SumyUkraine 9,5795,952
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9128,024
SaltoUruguay 7,6414,749
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,9681,845
Safford, AzUsa 1,8521,151
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,3181,441
Saint Leo, FlUsa 882548
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 997619
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,404873
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,604997
Salem, InUsa 1,115693
Salem, OrUsa 3,2722,034
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,2641,407
San Angelo, TexasUsa 942586
San Antonio, TexasUsa 739459
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5191,565
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,0301,883
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8101,746
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8801,790
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9221,195
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,7841,730
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,8301,758
Santuck, ScUsa 1,010628
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,9391,205
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 953592
Scott City, KsUsa 1,308813
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,7651,097
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,115693
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,3392,075
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,3292,069
Sedan, KsUsa 955593
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3852,104
Selma, AlUsa 439273
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0331,263
Seymour, InUsa 1,115693
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,058658
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1851,358
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 412256
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,487924
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6201,007
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,384860
Southport, NcUsa 1,296806
Sparta, IlUsa 935581
Spencer, WvUsa 1,362846
Spickard, MoUsa 1,192741
Spokane, WaUsa 3,0231,879
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7851,109
Springfield, IlUsa 1,123698
Springfield, MissouriUsa 861535
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6424,127
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7751,103
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 997619
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,8211,132
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9631,220
State College, PaUsa 1,6931,052
State University, MsUsa 396246
State University, NmUsa 1,561970
Staunton, VaUsa 1,425886
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8741,165
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,140708
Stockton, CaUsa 2,9361,824
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,481920
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1341,326
Subiaco, ArUsa 651405
Summerville, ScUsa 1,072666
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,1021,928
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,043648
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,331827
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,9751,227
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9607,432
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,1031,928
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,4482,142
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1932,605
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6104,729
SocotraYemen 13,9698,680
SenangaZambia 13,1848,192
SerenjeZambia 13,7138,521
SeshekeZambia 13,3488,294
SolweziZambia 13,2908,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -