Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thibodaux, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thibodaux, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thibodaux, La with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,4534,631
ReconquistaArgentina 7,3424,562
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,5354,682
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,2955,776
RivadaviaArgentina 6,7004,164
RosarioArgentina 7,6574,758
RichmondAustralia 14,2588,860
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9478,667
RecifeBrazil 7,3024,537
RemansoBrazil 6,8094,231
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,0623,146
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7644,825
Rio NegroBrazil 7,5974,721
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,8144,234
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,1251,942
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,3781,478
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5691,597
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5691,597
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0003,107
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,2672,030
Roberval, QcCanada 2,6111,622
RuoqiangChina 12,3617,681
Rafael NunezColombia 2,6731,661
RandersDenmark 7,9084,914
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,2891,422
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,3761,476
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6364,124
RumipambaEcuador 3,6642,277
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,2516,992
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,3487,052
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,1076,902
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,8973,043
RostockGermany 8,1365,056
RhodesGreece 10,2806,388
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3283,932
ReykhólarIceland 6,0393,753
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0403,753
RamsarIran 11,5827,197
RashtIran 11,4927,141
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0784,398
RadicofaniItaly 8,7275,423
Resia PassItaly 8,4315,239
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7225,420
RivoltoItaly 8,6425,370
Rolle PassItaly 8,5405,307
RomeItaly 8,8325,488
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8225,482
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6795,393
RumoiJapan 10,2366,361
RigaLatvia 8,6095,350
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6675,386
RodriguesMauritius 17,19010,682
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,9596,810
RabatMorocco 7,7124,792
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,7849,187
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9338,037
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5697,810
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7237,907
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7357,914
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3087,648
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1987,580
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2237,596
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0428,104
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2897,637
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0537,490
RivasNicaragua 2,1081,310
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2728,247
RebolyRussia 8,4295,238
Rostov On DonRussia 10,1276,293
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,4517,737
RagaSudan 12,0157,466
RashadSudan 12,2607,619
RenkSudan 12,4167,715
RumbekSudan 12,4827,756
RanongThailand 15,4789,618
Roi EtThailand 14,6869,126
RizeTurkey 10,6856,640
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9497,426
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,6405,990
RomnyUkraine 9,5245,918
RovnoUkraine 9,1515,686
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9078,021
RochaUruguay 8,1105,040
Racine, WiUsa 1,463909
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,310814
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,9261,197
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,9291,199
Reading, PaUsa 1,7881,111
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,0661,905
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,3491,460
Redding, CaUsa 3,0791,913
Redlands, CaUsa 2,5081,558
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,8451,768
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,293803
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,512939
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,512939
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,307812
Rochester, MnUsa 1,577980
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,8871,172
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,539956
Rockford, IlUsa 1,388862
Rockville, InUsa 1,187737
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,408875
Rome, GaUsa 721448
Roseau, MnUsa 2,1801,355
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,2051,992
Roswell, NmUsa 1,355842
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,6981,055
Rushville, IlUsa 1,135705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -