Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thibodaux, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thibodaux, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thibodaux, La with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8516,122
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,3899,563
ParanaArgentina 7,5594,697
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,5154,670
PehuajoArgentina 7,9034,911
PergaminoArgentina 7,7624,823
PigeArgentina 8,0575,007
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,4034,600
PosadasArgentina 7,3584,572
PresidenciaArgentina 7,0724,395
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,3034,538
Punta IndioArgentina 8,0525,003
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,45310,845
Port HedlandAustralia 16,88010,489
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9673,708
ParakouBenin 9,8216,103
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2464,502
ParacatuBrazil 7,0364,373
ParanaBrazil 6,5864,092
ParanaguaBrazil 7,6264,739
ParanaibaBrazil 6,9504,319
ParintinsBrazil 5,1113,176
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3633,954
Passo FundoBrazil 7,6364,745
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1754,459
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7784,212
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1144,421
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3564,571
PeixeBrazil 6,4934,035
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9234,302
PicosBrazil 6,6724,146
PiraiBrazil 7,6904,779
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7744,209
PompeuBrazil 7,3344,557
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,9254,303
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3903,349
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5334,681
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,1643,209
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8634,886
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3823,966
PosseBrazil 6,8204,238
PlevenBulgaria 9,5585,939
PlovdivBulgaria 9,6525,998
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,1219,396
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6032,239
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2972,670
Penticton, BcCanada 3,2592,025
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,1461,333
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,9441,208
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,4081,496
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,5922,232
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3482,080
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,8132,369
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3211,442
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8701,783
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7022,300
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1672,589
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5751,600
ParronChile 7,4314,618
Puerto AysenChile 8,5605,319
Puerto MonttChile 8,1275,050
Punta ArenasChile 9,4085,846
PingbianChina 12,7577,927
PeralesColombia 3,2662,030
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5872,229
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,2911,424
PragueCzech Republic 8,4875,274
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,3351,451
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4011,492
PoloDominican Republic 2,3701,473
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3261,446
PichilingueEcuador 3,6412,263
PortoviejoEcuador 3,6012,238
PuyoEcuador 3,7402,324
Port-SaidEgypt 10,9456,801
ParisFrance 7,7804,835
PerpignanFrance 8,0925,029
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,31810,762
Port-GentilGabon 10,9696,816
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,4162,123
PotsdamGermany 8,2895,151
PatrasGreece 9,7136,036
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3253,309
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8653,023
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3422,077
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,2601,405
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,7731,102
PecsHungary 8,9805,580
PambanIndia 15,5419,657
PuneIndia 14,3968,946
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,59410,312
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0759,989
PadovaItaly 8,5955,341
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4975,280
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1135,663
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0935,651
PantelleriaItaly 9,0885,647
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5215,295
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7365,429
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7685,448
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9235,545
PiacenzaItaly 8,4755,266
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5875,336
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6775,392
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9245,546
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1445,682
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8455,497
PrizziItaly 9,1455,683
PakseLaos 14,7149,143
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,9379,904
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,66210,354
PlaisanceMauritius 16,69010,372
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6057,211
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2755,763
PatheinMyanmar 14,8039,199
PutaoMyanmar 13,6028,453
PyiMyanmar 14,5739,056
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4337,726
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2447,608
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3727,688
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4457,734
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2187,592
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3027,645
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,8981,180
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4926,520
PohangNorth Korea 11,5767,193
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,4747,130
PadidanPakistan 13,3308,283
PanjgurPakistan 13,1628,179
ParachinarPakistan 12,6577,865
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3078,269
PeshawarPakistan 12,6857,883
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6018,452
PilarParaguay 7,1894,468
PiscoPeru 5,0873,161
PiuraPeru 4,0412,511
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,2523,264
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,5989,072
PoznanPoland 8,5085,287
PrzemyslPoland 9,0145,601
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3894,592
PortalegrePortugal 7,4434,625
Porto Portugal 7,2794,523
PavelecRussia 9,5565,938
PecoraRussia 9,1045,657
PermRussia 9,7856,080
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6345,365
PetrozavodskRussia 8,7095,412
PjatigorskRussia 10,5606,562
PoronajskRussia 9,7376,051
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,1436,303
Providenja BayRussia 6,6894,157
PskovRussia 8,7555,440
PodorSenegal 7,7634,824
PopradSlovakia 8,9135,539
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0928,757
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,0668,741
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2335,116
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6929,751
Port SudanSudan 12,1997,581
ParamariboSuriname 4,5842,849
PiteňSweden 7,9724,954
PalmyraSyria 11,0916,892
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2075,100
PhetchabunThailand 14,7179,145
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,6999,134
PhraeThailand 14,5589,046
PhuketThailand 15,7119,763
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,6859,747
Prachin BuriThailand 14,9679,301
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,2489,475
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7222,313
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2854,527
PoltavaUkraine 9,6716,010
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,8424,873
PradoUruguay 8,0535,004
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1245,048
Palestine, IlUsa 1,056656
Pana, IlUsa 1,079670
Paoli, InUsa 1,115693
Paris, IlUsa 1,163723
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9371,204
Pascagoula, MsUsa 227141
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9851,233
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 812504
Pawhuska, OkUsa 920572
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,228763
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,0071,868
Pensacola, FlUsa 358223
Peoria, IlUsa 1,213754
Perry, OkUsa 899559
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8061,122
Philo, OhUsa 1,389863
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0431,270
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8251,134
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 505314
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9331,201
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6521,027
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,531951
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9631,220
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,2471,397
Pocahontas, ArUsa 690429
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,4231,506
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9331,201
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,257781
Pontotoc, MsUsa 524326
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,4022,114
Port Arthur, TxUsa 308192
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,8941,177
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,4022,114
Portage, WiUsa 1,588987
Portland, MaineUsa 2,3791,478
Portland, OregonUsa 3,2702,032
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,474916
Prescott, ArUsa 511317
Priest River, IdUsa 3,0161,874
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,6411,020
Princeton, InUsa 949590
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,1871,359
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,572977
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6352,259
PetaukeZambia 13,8678,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -