Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thibodaux, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thibodaux, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thibodaux, La with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0024,973
LuandaAngola 11,8477,362
LuenaAngola 12,6457,858
La PlataArgentina 7,9854,962
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,3703,958
La RiojaArgentina 7,0564,384
LaboulayeArgentina 7,6714,767
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,0925,650
Las LomitasArgentina 6,8654,266
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7169,144
LavertonAustralia 14,8799,246
LearmonthAustralia 17,39410,809
LongreachAustralia 14,5429,037
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5429,036
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4488,357
Low HeadAustralia 14,7459,163
LinzAustria 8,5885,337
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1504,443
LerwickUk 7,1504,443
La PazBolivia 5,6933,538
LavrasBrazil 7,4984,660
LencoisBrazil 7,0864,403
LinharesBrazil 7,7114,792
LondrinaBrazil 7,2734,520
LomBulgaria 9,4425,868
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0441,892
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,0851,296
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,5432,823
Langara, BcCanada 4,3212,685
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5061,557
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,8801,790
London, OnCanada 1,7051,059
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,4642,774
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,1141,935
Lytton, BcCanada 3,4242,128
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2074,479
La Serena-La FloridaChile 6,9584,324
LanzhouChina 12,5287,785
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,4008,327
Las GaviotasColombia 3,5012,175
LimonCosta Rica 2,3491,460
LarnacaCyprus 10,7656,689
LimassolCyprus 10,7416,674
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3698,308
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7667,933
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8184,858
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5451,581
La VegaDominican Republic 2,3641,469
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,4851,544
LuperonDominican Republic 2,2831,419
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,5262,191
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,9612,461
LuxorEgypt 11,4007,084
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,7741,102
Laucala BayFiji 11,0656,876
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5225,296
Le MansFrance 7,6724,767
LilleFrance 7,7564,820
LyonFrance 8,1005,033
LambarnGabon 11,1136,906
LastourvilleGabon 11,3587,058
LibrevilleGabon 10,9696,816
LeipzigGermany 8,3025,159
LindenbergGermany 8,3615,196
LamiaGreece 9,7186,039
LarissaGreece 9,6686,008
LemnosGreece 9,8306,108
LimnosGreece 9,8396,114
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3412,076
LabeGuinea 8,2875,150
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8134,234
La CeibaHonduras 1,6151,004
La MesaHonduras 1,6221,008
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8017,955
LudhianaIndia 13,1268,157
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,2145,725
LatinaItaly 8,8845,521
LatronicoItaly 9,1925,712
LecceItaly 9,3335,799
LodwarKenya 13,2558,237
Luang PrabangLaos 14,3198,898
LiepajaLatvia 8,4905,276
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6075,349
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0024,973
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4265,857
LabuanMalaysia 15,2249,460
LuqaMalta 9,3355,801
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4892,168
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,0161,253
LashioMyanmar 14,0818,750
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8067,958
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0208,091
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6477,859
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9098,022
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4117,713
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7447,919
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4637,745
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4637,745
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4637,745
LagosNigeria 10,0436,241
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5664,701
LillehammerNorway 7,7114,792
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0168,088
La VictoriaParaguay 6,7754,210
LimaPeru 4,8763,030
LegaspiPhilippines 13,9738,683
LisbonPortugal 7,3244,551
LeninbadRussia 11,9767,442
LevsiRussia 9,8406,115
LungiSierra Leone 8,3435,184
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7345,428
LanzaroteSpain 7,3274,553
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7144,794
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3475,187
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3655,198
LatakiaSyria 10,8526,744
LampangThailand 14,5569,045
LoeiThailand 14,5929,067
Lop BuriThailand 14,9079,263
LomeTogo 9,8666,131
LeemingUk 7,3184,547
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1504,443
London, EnglandUk 7,4974,659
London-GatwickUk 7,5154,670
LynehamUk 7,3864,590
L’VovUkraine 9,0805,643
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,5765,951
LozovajaUkraine 9,8166,100
LubnyUkraine 9,5615,941
LuckUkraine 9,1085,660
LuganskUkraine 9,9896,208
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,565973
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,246774
Lafayette, LaUsa 12075
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 233145
Lake City, FlUsa 754469
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,1891,360
Laketown, UtUsa 2,2591,403
Lamar, MoUsa 958595
Lampasas, TxUsa 719447
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,451902
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,1531,338
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2201,380
Laramie, WyUsa 1,8511,150
Laredo, TexasUsa 880547
Larned, KsUsa 1,183735
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,445898
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,3701,473
Laurel, MdUsa 1,6261,011
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,093679
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,2931,425
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,539956
Lebanon, MoUsa 934580
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,064661
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,9331,201
Leitchfield, KyUsa 951591
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,074667
Lewisburg, TnUsa 681423
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,307812
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,9181,814
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,4211,505
Lexington, MoUsa 1,064661
Lexington, VaUsa 1,375854
Libby, MtUsa 2,9471,831
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,341833
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,557967
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9071,185
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 564351
Llano, TxUsa 795494
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6611,032
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,6131,624
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,6231,630
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,6361,638
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,594990
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,380858
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,044649
Louisville, MsUsa 396246
Loup City, NeUsa 1,472915
Lowville, NyUsa 2,0631,282
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,124698
Luling, TxUsa 659410
Lusk, WyUsa 1,8851,171
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,363847
LivingstoneZambia 13,5108,395
LundaziZambia 13,9518,669
LusakaZambia 13,6528,484
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,6468,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -