Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thibodaux, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thibodaux, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thibodaux, La with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5387,791
ChlefAlgeria 8,2845,148
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,7025,408
CeresArgentina 7,3074,541
ChamicalArgentina 7,1764,459
ChepesArgentina 7,2634,513
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7275,423
ConcordiaArgentina 7,6274,739
CórdobaArgentina 7,3544,570
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,3644,576
CorrientesArgentina 7,2214,487
CairnsAustralia 14,1218,775
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4418,974
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,54010,900
CedunaAustralia 15,7929,813
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4618,986
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7959,194
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6549,106
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2248,839
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,9498,668
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0709,986
ChittagongBangladesh 14,2108,830
CharnocksBarbados 3,7202,312
CotonouBenin 9,9656,192
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7474,814
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8494,878
CabroboBrazil 6,9574,323
CaceresBrazil 6,2143,861
CaetiteBrazil 7,1024,413
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1614,450
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,8004,226
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,2604,511
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,5824,712
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7604,200
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5134,668
CaparaoBrazil 7,6654,763
CapinopolisBrazil 6,9714,332
CaratingaBrazil 7,5874,715
CaravelasBrazil 7,6454,751
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0114,357
CarolinaBrazil 6,2023,854
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,4704,642
CataguasesBrazil 7,6744,769
CatalaoBrazil 7,0404,375
CatanduvaBrazil 7,2204,487
CaxiasBrazil 6,3563,950
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,7874,839
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0954,409
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6494,753
ChapecoBrazil 7,5214,674
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,9443,693
CipoBrazil 7,2104,480
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1323,810
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4324,618
CordeiroBrazil 7,7494,816
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8914,282
CorumbaBrazil 6,5034,041
CoximBrazil 6,6154,111
CrateusBrazil 6,6054,105
CuiabaBrazil 6,2663,894
CuritibaBrazil 7,5714,704
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0511,896
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,4672,776
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,6442,264
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5492,827
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5742,843
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,8152,371
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9613,083
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8872,415
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,1012,548
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7992,361
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,1291,944
Chapais, QcCanada 2,5961,613
Charlo, NbCanada 2,9061,806
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0121,871
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0141,873
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6722,282
Chatham, NbCanada 2,9001,802
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,7292,317
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,8361,762
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,4092,119
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,2272,005
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,8132,991
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7332,941
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,1501,958
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,2351,389
Comox, BcCanada 3,6092,243
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,1892,603
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,8612,399
Coronation, AbCanada 3,0001,864
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,0401,889
ChicoChile 8,7085,411
ChillanChile 7,6374,746
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,6314,742
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,7244,178
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,5725,327
Curico-General FreireChile 7,4884,653
ChangchunChina 11,0376,858
ChangduChina 13,1868,194
ChangshaChina 13,0898,134
ChengduChina 13,1088,145
ChongqingChina 13,1698,184
Camilo DazaColombia 3,0911,921
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7985,467
CamagueyCuba 1,594990
CasablancaCuba 1,119696
ChebCzech Republic 8,3735,203
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0845,023
CabreraDominican Republic 2,3921,487
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,3661,470
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4051,495
CanarEcuador 3,8122,369
CairoEgypt 10,9746,820
CaenFrance 7,5764,708
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8234,861
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8963,042
CocobeachGabon 10,9566,808
CologneGermany 7,9874,963
ChiosGreece 10,0096,220
CorfuGreece 9,4975,901
ConakryGuinea 8,2525,128
CatacamasHonduras 1,7301,075
CholutecaHonduras 1,8711,163
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1609,420
CherrapunjiIndia 13,8888,630
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,8888,630
ChahbaharIran 13,1758,187
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8654,266
ClonesIreland 6,9674,329
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,8884,280
CorkIreland 6,9454,316
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9464,317
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7315,426
CameriItaly 8,3695,201
CampobassoItaly 9,0075,597
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7425,433
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7735,452
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6595,381
Cape MeleItaly 8,4165,230
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1435,682
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2815,768
CerviaItaly 8,6895,399
CiampinoItaly 8,8465,497
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5815,332
Cisa PassItaly 8,5125,289
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7805,456
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5495,312
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3345,800
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3355,801
ChibaJapan 11,0026,837
ChichibuJapan 11,0336,856
ChichijimaJapan 11,5427,172
ChoshiJapan 10,9446,801
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,9726,818
ChilekaMalawi 14,2928,881
ChitedzeMalawi 14,0808,749
ChitipaMalawi 13,8198,587
ChihuahuaMexico 1,484922
ComitanMexico 1,512940
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1557,553
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,9936,831
ChoirMongolia 11,3237,036
CasablancaMorocco 7,6554,757
ChindeMozambique 14,5729,055
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,1129,391
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,3677,685
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3327,663
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9498,047
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7277,909
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7277,909
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7317,911
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6357,851
CondegaNicaragua 1,8831,170
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6679,736
ChejuNorth Korea 11,9547,428
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,4877,138
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,6307,227
ChhorPakistan 13,5268,405
ChitralPakistan 12,4947,764
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,2634,513
ConcepcionParaguay 6,9114,295
CajamarcaPeru 4,3132,680
ChachapoyasPeru 4,2352,632
ChiclayoPeru 4,2342,631
ChimbotePeru 4,5252,812
CuzcoPeru 5,2263,248
CzestochowaPoland 8,7355,428
CoimbraPortugal 7,3294,554
CalafatRomania 9,4115,848
CeahlauRomania 9,3875,833
ClujRomania 9,2635,756
ConstantaRomania 9,7496,058
CraiovaRomania 9,4485,871
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,0184,982
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,0105,599
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,8774,895
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8904,281
Cape UelenRussia 6,5134,047
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0996,276
CaraRussia 9,9946,210
Cerdyn’Russia 9,5545,937
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4854,651
ChitaRussia 10,6186,598
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,6076,591
CokurdahRussia 7,9384,933
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,8146,099
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,4698,370
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,1666,939
CaceresSpain 7,5224,674
CadizSpain 7,6454,751
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7364,807
CordobaSpain 7,7094,791
ColomboSri Lanka 15,8159,828
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,7609,172
ChanthaburiThailand 15,1019,384
Chiang MaiThailand 14,5149,019
Chiang RaiThailand 14,3658,926
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,0539,354
ChumphonThailand 15,4089,575
CanakkaleTurkey 9,9016,152
CorumTurkey 10,4056,466
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9117,402
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1527,551
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2974,535
CernovcyUkraine 9,2925,774
ChernigovUkraine 9,3595,816
CarrascoUruguay 8,0605,008
ColoniaUruguay 7,9414,935
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9621,840
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 816507
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,6981,055
Camden, ScUsa 1,038645
Canton, NyUsa 2,1851,358
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,568974
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,553965
Caribou, MeUsa 2,7311,697
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,058658
Casper, WyUsa 2,0161,253
Centralia, WaUsa 3,3572,086
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,6441,022
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,300808
Charles City, IaUsa 1,481920
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,088676
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,081672
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,275792
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,105687
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,468912
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6851,047
Chattanooga, TnUsa 786488
Chazy, NyUsa 2,3001,429
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,2621,406
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,163723
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,447899
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,7841,109
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,361846
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,380858
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,0421,890
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,479919
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,8581,155
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,173729
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,189739
Circleville, OhUsa 1,305811
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,302809
Clark, SdUsa 1,8041,121
Clarksdale, MsUsa 468291
Clarksville, TnUsa 876544
Clayton, NmUsa 1,364848
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,523946
Clinton, IaUsa 1,359845
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2063,856
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,454904
College Park, MdUsa 1,6301,013
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,6201,007
Columbia, MoUsa 1,011628
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,026637
Columbus, GaUsa 1,144711
Columbus, InUsa 1,115693
Columbus, KsUsa 890553
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,345836
Conception, MoUsa 1,197744
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,251777
Conway, ArUsa 589366
Conway, ScUsa 1,209751
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,0331,263
Corning, ArUsa 690429
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,2281,385
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 689428
Corsicana, TxUsa 596370
Cortland, NyUsa 1,9291,198
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,2792,037
Covington, LaUsa 15597
Covington, TnUsa 694431
Crete, NeUsa 1,365848
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,2781,415
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3887,076
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3887,076
CaracasVenezuela 3,2792,038
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7242,314
CoroVenezuela 2,9921,859
ChipataZambia 13,9578,673
ChomaZambia 13,5858,442
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,2718,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -